Legal Notice

GENERAL CONDITIONS OF ACCESS & USE OF THE ANFAPARK.COM WEBSITE

The Website is accessible for free at anfapark.com
Access to and use of the anfapark.com Website entails the full and unreserved acceptance of these General Terms and Conditions of Use (GCU) by Internet users.

In addition to these C.G.U, the Internet user is obliged to accept other General Conditions in connection with particular services available via the anfapark.com website. In the event that there is a conflict or inconsistency between these Terms and Conditions and these GCs, the Terms and Conditions of the service in question shall prevail over these GCs.

PERSONAL DATA

The Personal Data of Internet users collected through the Anfapark.com Website are processed in compliance with the provisions of Law No. 09-08 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data. As such, the Anfapark.com Site is the subject of a declaration to the National Commission for the Control of the Protection of Personal Data CNDP

The Personal Data collected on the Anfapark.com Website is intended for Anfa Park who may also communicate it to its subcontractors for the purposes of managing the Site and the services available on said Site.
The data provided voluntarily by Internet users are used by Anfa Park as data controller for the purpose of managing the accounts of Internet users and access to services available on the Site.
The collected data may also be used to send the Website’s newsletter to the Internet user, provided that he has given his consent.

In accordance with the aforementioned law, the Internet user has a right to access, rectify, delete Personal Data concerning him and opposition for legitimate reasons to their treatment. To exercise this right, the Internet user can send a postal mail with his surname, first name, phone number and copy of his national identity card to the address: Itissalat Al Maghrib – TDP, Annakhil Avenue – Hay Riad – Rabat

COOKIES

The Internet user is informed that during his visits to the Site, a cookie may be automatically installed on his browser.
The cookie is a text file that is installed on the Internet user’s hard disk. It allows in particular to collect and store data on the navigation behavior from the connected station. A cookie does not identify the Internet user; on the other hand, it records information relating to its navigation on a Site, in particular the pages consulted and the date and time of the consultation.
Anfa Park uses this information in global form, in order to understand how Internet users use the Anfapark.com Website and to be able to improve it. No identifiable personal data is revealed on this occasion.
In addition, the Internet user may oppose the registration of cookies by configuring his browser, however, this deactivation could have an impact on the ease of navigation and feedback of information on the Site.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The Anfapark.com Website is the property of Anfa Park.
This Site is a work protected by copyright & related rights. It contains texts, images, photographs, logos, trademarks that are the property of Anfa Park or some of which are the subject of an exploitation license for the benefit of Anfa Park when they are the property of the partners of Anfa Park. Anfa Park. These elements are themselves protected by industrial and intellectual property rights.
The use by the Internet user of the Site anfapark.com is strictly reserved for private use.

Any use, reproduction, total or partial download of the Site anfapark.com, or one of its elements text, images, photographs and logos without the express permission of Anfa Park or the owners of the rights is consequently prohibited, to the exception of private copying for personal and non-commercial purposes.

Any infringement of this article is likely to be penalized and civilly sanctioned, in particular as for the counterfeit or infringement of the rights of authors and neighboring rights entailing if necessary the payment of damages and interests.

RESPONSIBILITY OF THE INTERNET USER

The Internet user declares to be familiar with the Internet, its characteristics and limits and acknowledges having knowledge of the nature of the Internet network and in particular of its technical performance and response times, to consult, query or transfer information data.
The user agrees to:

  • Provide Anfa Park with accurate and up-to-date information.
  • Do not use any device, software or subroutine to interfere or try to interfere with the proper functioning of the Site.

ANFA PARK’S RESPONSIBILITY

Anfa Park or makes every effort to ensure that the anfapark.com website is accessible 24 hours a day and under the best conditions of comfort of use.

Anfa Park or cannot guarantee to provide the Site free of any defect, and therefore, the Site is likely to be subject to computer bugs or malfunctions related to network connections and this may lead to the temporary unavailability of the Site.

Anfa Park or may be required, at any time, to modify or interrupt temporarily or for an indefinite period all or part of the Site to carry out maintenance operations and / or make improvements and / or modifications to the Site.

Consequently, Anfa Park cannot in any case be held liable for any damage whatsoever that results from an interruption of the Site, alteration of its operation or the quality of the information delivered there.

In addition, Anfa Park cannot be held responsible for the actions of Internet users who are contrary to the rules referred to in these T & Cs or for any direct or indirect damage resulting from the use of the Site and for any reason, particularly in the event of technical problem, such as a virus, a computer bug, a malicious intrusion or a malfunction of the Site beyond the control of Anfa Park.

SITE SECURITY

To ensure the security of the Site, Anfa Park takes all necessary and adequate measures to protect Personal Data by a range of technologies and secure procedures against loss, misuse, unauthorized access, alteration or destruction, in accordance with Article 23 of Law 09-08 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data. However Anfa Park cannot offer an absolute guarantee of security, insofar as the Internet is an open network, sensitive by nature to such risks

EDITOR INFORMATION

Site Editor:
The anfapark.com Site is the property of CASAANFA, whose head office is located: Casa Anfa Airport, Hay Hassani BP 82382 Oum Rabii-20036, Casablanca

  • Contact :
    Tel : (+212) 0522 91 80 00
    Fax : (+212) 0522 90 12 77
    Email : contact@anfapark.ma

CHANGES

The present C.G.U may be modified and updated at any time in order to adapt them to changes to the Site. These modifications and updates are imposed, upon their publication on the Site, to the Internet user who must therefore refer to them regularly.

DISPUTES – APPLICABLE LAW

Any dispute between the Internet user and CASAANFA, arising from these C.G.U and which cannot be the subject of a prior amicable settlement, will be the exclusive jurisdiction of the Commercial Court of Rabat.
These General Conditions of Use are governed by Moroccan law.